For instruction on using databases, or if you are having an issue accessing a database, Ask A Librarian for assistance. You can also consult the Electronic Resources FAQs.
Loading...
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
A business resource with scholarly and trade journal articles, dissertations, market reports, industry reports, business cases, and global and trade news. Combines multiple ProQuest business information databases - including: ABI/INFORM Collection, J.P. Morgan Research, the Business Market Research Collection, the Accounting, Tax and Banking collection, and the Asian & European Business Collection.
A literature resource with literature citations, book reviews and criticism from thousands of journals, monographs, dissertations. Also contains more than 500,000 primary works – including rare and obscure texts, multiple versions, and non-traditional sources like comics, theatre performances, and author readings.
Full-text scholarly articles for the areas of nursing and allied health, including occupational therapy, physiotherapy, radiologic technology, laboratories, and social sciences. CINAHL Ultimate is an expanded version of CINAHL Complete that includes fewer embargos and more full text content.
A clinical reference tool created by physicians for physicians and other healthcare professionals for use primarily at the 'point-of-care' with clinically-organized summaries. Click here for DynaMed mobile.
Full-text scholarly articles covering the arts and humanities, social and political sciences, mathematics and the hard sciences, and business and economics.
Search within a single database to find materials across all major subject areas, including business, health and medical, social sciences, arts and humanities, education, science and technology, and religion.
A business resource with scholarly and trade journal articles, dissertations, market reports, industry reports, business cases, and global and trade news. Combines multiple ProQuest business information databases - including: ABI/INFORM Collection, J.P. Morgan Research, the Business Market Research Collection, the Accounting, Tax and Banking collection, and the Asian & European Business Collection.
A multidisciplinary database offering journal articles and book chapters in the fields of physical sciences, engineering, life sciences, health sciences, social sciences, and humanities.
